• Drop Your Enquiries at : : 99216-37544 , 72760-03873 , 90750-00876 , 80870-71301

Invest

Investors Visa

Businessmen are always keen to improvise on their business and enter into the international market for greater profitability, higher financial returns and challenging business environment.

The idea to invest abroad is to tap the potential international market and to establish a business in a country that has an efficient workforce and is also economically stable.

Are you looking to invest abroad? Talk to us about your options.

Visas for businessmen & self-employed people and anyone who has the funds and wants to invest/settle overseas are available. Businessmen who desire to invest abroad need Visa that would permit them to conduct business in a foreign country.

There are many types of Visa to choose and issued from, based on your requirements:

·         Investor Visa

·         Business Visa

·         Entrepreneur Visa

 

EB-5 Investor Visa

The fastest way to obtain a US permanent residency and citizenship is through the EB5. The EB-5 Program allows a foreign national to obtain permanent residency in the U.S, by investing $ 500,000 in a project in Targeted Employment Area or a rural area. There is no age limit, educational, work experience or language requirement nor sponsorship needed to apply. The green card is granted for self, spouse, and children below 21.

A Business Visa is appropriate for a variety of business related activities such as attending a conference, business meetings and several other purposes.

Business Visa is a Non-Immigrant Visa to the USA. It is called B1 Visa. Those who like to travel to the U.S. for a short duration for business related reasons that do not require actual labor work or receiving payment from a U.S. source can apply for a Business Visa.

Citizens of certain countries can travel to the U.S. for a duration up to 90 days under the Visa Waiver Program and therefore do not need to apply for a business Visa.

Foreign travelers going to other countries to conduct temporary business, for example, business meetings and consultations, attending conventions and conferences, or negotiating contracts, need visitor Visas unless they qualify for entry under the Visa Waiver Program.

The Start-up Visa Program was introduced to attract innovative foreign national entrepreneurs to Canada, who will create new jobs and drive economic growth. Immigrant entrepreneurs are granted permanent residency if they secure a minimum investment of $200,000 from designated venture capital fund or $75,000 if the funding is from angel investment groups, for their start-up company in Canada.

Have questions? Ask a specialist