Enquiry
Visa, Immigration, Overseas Jobs & Study
Looking for a Challenging Career?
Think -> Schedule -> Avail Services
Immigration Programs for your needs.

A New Horizon

Global Immigration Consultant

Invest Abroad

Businessmen are always keen to further their business and make forays into international market for greater profitability, higher financial returns and challenging business environment and approaches.

The idea to invest abroad is to tap the potential international market and to establish business in a country that has an efficient workforce and is also economically stable.

Are you looking to invest abroad? Talk to us about your options.

Visas for businessmen & self employed people and anyone who has the funds and wants to invest/settle overseas are available.

Businessmen who desire to invest abroad needs visa that would permit them to conduct business in an alien country.

Visas are many to choose from which are issued based on requirements:
-Business Visa
-Investor Visa
-Entrepreneur Visa

  1. Business Visa-

  2. A business visa is appropriate for a variety of business related activities such as attending a conference, business meetings and several other purposes.

    Business Visa is a non-immigrant visa to the USA. It is called B1 visa. Those who would like to travel to the U.S. for a short duration for business related reasons that do not require actual labor work or receiving payment from a U.S. source can apply for a business visa.

    Citizens of certain countries can travel to the U.S. for a duration up to 90 days under the Visa Waiver Program and therefore do not need to apply for a business visa.

  3. Investor Visa-

  4. EB-5 Investor Visa

    The fastest way to obtain a US permanent residency and citizenship is through the EB5. The EB-5 Program allows a foreign national to obtain permanent residency in the U.S., by investing $ 500,000 in a project in Targeted Employment Area or a rural area. There is no age limit, educational, work experience or language requirement nor sponsorship needed to apply. The green card is granted for self, spouse and children below 21.

  5. Entrepreneur Visa-

  6. The Start-up Visa Program was introduced to attract innovative foreign national entrepreneurs to Canada, who will create new jobs and drive economic growth. Immigrant entrepreneurs are granted permanent residency if they secure a minimum investment of $200,000 from designated venture capital fund or 75,000 if the funding is from angel investment groups, for their start-up company in Canada.

Potential business markets can be found in USA, UK, Canada, Australia, Austria, Germany, Dubai, France, Denmark, Singapore and Hong Kong etc.

GIC takes care of all the documentation and visa process and brief you well on all requirements that will enable you to successfully get a visa.

banner
banner
banner
Permanent Visa Business Visa Student Visa

Permanent residency refers to a person's visa status: the person is allowed to reside indefinitely within a country of which he or she is not a citizen. A person with such status is known as a permanent resident.Person will be issued some sort of documentary evidence as legal proof of this status.

Foreign travelers going to other countries to conduct temporary business, for example business meetings and consultations, attending conventions and conferences, or negotiating contracts, need visitor visas unless they qualify for entry under the Visa Waiver Program.

Generally, students who wish to study in Foreign Countries must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Your course of study and the type of school you plan to attend determine the type of visa.