Enquiry
Visa, Immigration, Overseas Jobs & Study
Looking for a Challenging Career?
Think -> Schedule -> Avail Services
Immigration Programs for your needs.

A New Horizon

Why Study In New Zealand| The Education System| Academic Calendar| Application Procedure
Main Exams| Documents Required| Fee & Expenses| Financial Assistance
Visa Information| Universities

Why Study In New Zealand

The New Zealand education system is internationally recognized and has high academic standards.

New Zealand's education system offers valuable opportunities for international students and interns looking for an academic and personal challenge.

Academic Options

Studying in New Zealand is a great way to see the country while you gain new knowledge and skills. Courses are available for academic, professional and vocational studies at universities, polytechnics, teachers colleges, secondary schools and private training establishments.

For a totally different outlook to education, there are several adventure schools around the country. Usually sited in beautiful locations, these schools focus on outdoor sports and activities as well as personal development. From scuba diving and rock climbing to leadership and survival skills, the subject choices are inspiring.

Growing Destination

Campuses are highly international, with students from all corners of the globe studying together. Students come from Europe, South East Asia, the UK, North Asia, Japan, South America, India and Australia, amongst many others.

Technically Advanced

New Zealand offers an education to help students take a leading place in the exciting global environment. There are many state-of-the-art facilities that the students are exposed to, and with many institutions spearheading several new technological developments, students have access to advanced technology during their academic tenure.

USA
banner
banner
Permanent Visa Business Visa Student Visa

Permanent residency refers to a person's visa status: the person is allowed to reside indefinitely within a country of which he or she is not a citizen. A person with such status is known as a permanent resident.Person will be issued some sort of documentary evidence as legal proof of this status.

Foreign travelers going to other countries to conduct temporary business, for example business meetings and consultations, attending conventions and conferences, or negotiating contracts, need visitor visas unless they qualify for entry under the Visa Waiver Program.

Generally, students who wish to study in Foreign Countries must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Your course of study and the type of school you plan to attend determine the type of visa.