Enquiry
Visa, Immigration, Overseas Jobs & Study
Looking for a Challenging Career?
Think -> Schedule -> Avail Services
Immigration Programs for your needs.

A New Horizon

Global Immigration Consultant

Immigration to USA

Majorly situated in central North America, USA is the most desired destination for everyone who wishes to migrate for the betterment of life. Since ages, the USA has attracted people to settle down as the history of the country is of immigration and diversity.

More than 50 million people across the globe have settled in the country as the country accepts 700,000 people every year. The US is known as a melting pot with diversified, multi-culturism because of the majority of immigrant population.

The state has its large size as well as variety of climates, diversity of people and cultures and a mixed economy. The country has a strong economy and is also known for its enthusiastic, hardworking as well as fun loving people.

There are other types of immigration, classed under different categories of visa:

USA: Passport

Your passport must be valid for at least six months beyond the end of your intended stay in the US. Before leaving for the US, keep a photocopy of the page containing your photograph and passport number. If your passport is lost or stolen, this will make it easier to replace the passport. Keep the photocopy in a safe place, but do not carry it with your passport. If your passport is lost or stolen, inform your embassy and the police immediately.

Business Visa

USA is the most desired destination for those who wish to immigrate for a better quality of life for themselves and their family.

  1. EB-5 VISA
  2. The EB-5 Visa provides the most flexible path to a green card based on a US investment. The EB-5 visa does not require the applicant to manage the day-to-day affairs of a business. One may invest in an existing business, or a new business. More than one person may invest in the same business. The EB-5 investor may be a minority owner of the business. The minimum investment in this category is US$ 500,000, which goes to US$ 1,000,000 depending on the location.

  3. L1-Visa
  4. The United States L1 visa is a non-immigrant visa which allows companies operating both in the US and abroad to transfer certain classes of employee from its foreign operations to the USA operations for up to seven years. The employee must have worked for a subsidiary, parent, affiliate or branch office of your US company outside of the US for at least one year out of the last three years. Companies operating in the US, may apply to the relevant BCIS service center for an L1 visa to transfer someone to the US from their overseas operations. Employees in this category are initially granted an L-1 visa for up to three years.

Visitor Visas

The B1 Business Visitor visa is available to visitors seeking short-term entry into the U.S. to engage in legitimate business activities of a commercial or professional nature that do not involve receiving salary or payment of any kind from a U.S. source. The B2 visa is available for tourist activities, such as sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, obtaining medical treatment, attending conferences and meetings. This is how Consulate defines the qualification for the visitor visa grant.
"Applicants for visitor visas must show that they qualify under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act. The presumption in the law is that every visitor visa applicant is an intending immigrant.
Therefore, applicants for visitor visas must overcome this presumption by demonstrating that:

  1. The purpose of their trip is to enter the U.S. for business, pleasure, or medical treatment.
  2. That they plan to remain for a specific, limited period.
  3. That they have a residence outside the U.S. as well as other binding ties which will insure their return abroad at the end of the visit

banner
banner
banner
Permanent Visa Business Visa Student Visa

Permanent residency refers to a person's visa status: the person is allowed to reside indefinitely within a country of which he or she is not a citizen. A person with such status is known as a permanent resident.Person will be issued some sort of documentary evidence as legal proof of this status.

Foreign travelers going to other countries to conduct temporary business, for example business meetings and consultations, attending conventions and conferences, or negotiating contracts, need visitor visas unless they qualify for entry under the Visa Waiver Program.

Generally, students who wish to study in Foreign Countries must first obtain a visa, either a nonimmigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Your course of study and the type of school you plan to attend determine the type of visa.