Temporary Graduate Visa Australia

You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a State or Territory or the Australian Government; and hold a Provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188) and have met the requirements of that Visa in the stream in which you first applied or hold a Special Category visa (subclass 444) or a Business (Long stay) visa (subclass 457IE) and have met the requirements of the business innovation stream

This post study work stream is for worldwide students who regulate with an eligible qualification. It is also available to students who had applied for and were granted their 1st Student Visa to Australia on or after 2011 November 5th. This visa is granted up to four years depending on qualification. When they apply for visa, applicants must be in Australia

Requirements for visa:

Applicant can apply this visa if he/she

  • Are in Australia.
  • Are younger than fifty years of age.
  • Must hold eligible visa.
  • Language Proficiency.
  • Must meet character and health requirements.
  • In Australia applicant must have health insurance.
  • Eligible qualification from Australian educational institution.
  • Applicant must meet 2 year Australian study requirement in the past six months.

Visa Features:

In this work stream, visa holders can stay in Australia for the time being after they have finished their studies. Dependents can also stay with the foremost applicant.

Whereas in Australia, the applicant can study, work and travel.

Visa dispensation time depends on Embassy.

We, at GIC, are a one-stop solution for people who wish to immigrate to Australia. Our team of expert consultants provide individuals with the necessary information and make the process easy and hassle-free.

Have questions? Ask a specialist