Business Visa Australia

Business Visa

Australia Business Talent Permanent Subclass 132 Visa is one of the investment program and Australian business innovation which is designed to benefit the country’s economy. This visa is available by invitation only. The visa applicant has to submit hid EOI through skill select and on receipt of invitation can apply for a visa.

Types of Australia Business talent permanent visa:

There are two types of Australia business talent permanent visa. They are-

Significant business history stream:

This is for part owners or affluent owners of a business who want to have a major management role in existing or new business in Australia

Venture capital entrepreneur stream

This is for the people who have obtained at least AUD 1 million in funding from Australian venture capital firm

Visa requirements:

Applicant should have obtained at least AUD 1 million in funding from Australian venture capital firm

Visa applications are accepted by invitation only

How to apply?

Once the applicant receives an invitation for permanent business talent visa subclass 132 visa, he/she has 60 days to submit along with the required documents

• Investment and business experience

• Employment experience

• Language proficiency

• Educational Qualification

We, at GIC, are a one-stop solution for people who wish to immigrate to Australia

Our team of expert consultants provide individuals with the necessary information and make the process easy and hassle-free.

Have questions? Ask a specialist